Monday, September 8, 2008

Mending an angered heart

Damn right. I'm angry. Those fuckers made my life harder than it should. I'm suppose to enjoy my time today at work earning some money since I'm THIS close to become pokai, but it's 11.15am now and I spent the whole morning calling idiots. I can't talk to idiots. I came to the point where I raised my voice which I rarely do and problems are still there. Looking at me. Mocking me. Rolling on the floor laughing at me. Okay la...to that perempuan that I cursed in my earlier entry ... you called at the WRONG time (I was on hold for 10 minutes on the other line when you called), didn't mean to be a bitch there. Will I say sorry? No.. I won't ... I'm just to busy to apologize. Makes me realize, how come it's THAT fast to upload an entry to this blog? Hmmmm.... and it takes forever to open everything else?? Oh ya, it was quite fast to open UNITAR mail too. I send an attachment a while ago. Padan muka kau SMART managing director. I've send the complain letter.

Anger is one of the seven deadly sin, correct? So, I'm trying my best to not get my anger get the best out me. So.. here are some pictures that can mend an angered heart. At least to me (resized to the smallest possible size for easy upload and download when you view later):

*LOL Pics*

My mom as Gobbler

Cynta as .... ????

Amy as GobblerLast but not least...the ever gorgeous me (aiseh, I'm NOT that self-obsessed bah)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

Tadaaaaa........Ciean the gobbler

Something crossed my mind, do you think Dawn Yang 'berani' to face warp her face like this?? I know Xiaxue would la.

If pictures above made you ROFL, pictures below will make you go awwwwwwww......so cute


Zorro, we normally call him ChoChorro

Jelly a.k.a CheChelly

Tobey, the loyal family dog .. who Raymond love the most
Another shot of Jelly
Jelly looks like Scar (the singa penjahat in The Lion King)
Cat from Golden Valley Restaurant...cute eyed cat.. kan?
Kibby@Twiggy@Tai
A dog at Gunung Emas Cafe, he poses like Cynta

Lastly, last Friday we hangout at BB cafe (Me,Ipik, Daisy and Amy) had margarita and listen to some music. The band is quite nice. Go check. But, the singer should have worn better outfits.

Cheers.....!!!

No comments: