Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Dreams are made of ......

Wanna know what my fantasy job is?

Well...here it is



LOL. I know it's impossible, I have to grow another 3 to 5 inches but a girl can always dream, can't I?

Plus, I have a very INTERESTING dream few months back that I am one of the Pussycat Dolls. LOL. I had such a good sleep.

I know, I know, my blog is starting to sound ridiculous right now, believe me, I have stories and photos to share but the current Internet situation at work is really driving me crazy insane mad right now. I lost all hope on how to deal with it. And, on top of that I have to finish 4 chapter on my class which I aim to do before mid April. So, wish me luck on that.

And, of late, I've been daydreaming and fantasizing a lot. Not healthy but I guess sometimes the dreams and fantasy makes your life more bearable and least boring. The inner side of me wanting to be released to fly away from home, to experience new things, to look for new challenges and most important is to be happier in life, get to know new people, to get what I want. I know that sound selfish but I believe it's only fair that we want the best for our self. I want difference in my life and I better start doing something about it. Nancy boleh!!!! Ya!!!!! Semangat yang jitu berkobar-kobar dalam diri.... MUAHAHAHAHAHAH.

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Boo! I can speak better than you...

Monday, March 23, 2009

ReggieMode Blog

This entry is especially to promote my darling online friend, Reagan Ray Munang, the aspiring fashion designer.

Thank you for listing me as your muse in your fashion blog, darl. *Hugs*




To all my friends who's crazy about fashion fashion fashion, you should check out his blog and his FaceBook where he uploads his work of art. Once you see it, I bet you would say "Damn, where can I get those???"

http://reggiemodemagz.blogspot.com

I love his designs so much, for me his work are the combination of chic, trendy and a sense of elegance. I would love to see you on Project Runway and I would be so GREAT if we (myself, Jacynta and my other partner in crime - LOL) are able to wear your design. That would be SO COOL.

Check out his blog that I fall in love with.

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Happy Birthday My Dearest Sister

I actually forgot all about it!!

Thank God that I needed to fax back a quotation to Mr.Kueh just now then I asked Jonay what's the date today and he said it's 17th March then I remembered!! It's Anni's birthday today and it was Kak Sandra's birthday yesterday.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO BOTH OF YOU. HUGS.

I love her very very much ... and I think this poem says it all. It's a Susan Polis Schutz poem that I copied from somewhere, I am not a poetic or a creative writer so I can't come up with a nice poem for my sister even if I try a thousand years.

It is your birthday
and on this day
I want you to know that
you are a very
special person
who has touched and warmed
many lives
including mine
I also want you to know
how much I appreciate you

Have a very happy birthday!


Monday, March 16, 2009

Hurrah!!!

Turns out I don't have to downgrade my operating system. It's fixed now, all I did was scan for virus and spyware and combofix it. Plus ... I have dual-boot operating system (Vista and XP) that I forgot about. doh!! LOL.

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Denile Is Not Just A River in Egypt

Sunday Morning rain is falling.

I know I know.I should be working on mastering Dreamweaver right now. Keep reminding meself of that dreadful thing that I need to do.

Now that I'm done with my printing duty, I have a little bit of time to update me blog that I haven't updated for a few days, it's middle of the month now and I only have three entries so far and I have tags that supposedly need to be done. But, I'll get to that later. I actually have few things to write about, few things to review and last Friday I went to Suria FM, The Beginning 2009 Concert managed by D'Angels Music and Education Center, sponsored by my brother Richard. Thank you very very much. But, why do we have to seat VERY VERY FAR AWAY from the stage I don't know why.

09th March was my daddy's third anniversary (death). But, not everyone can make it to go back home plus my brother Rich was involved in an accident on the way back to Tambunan 09 March, 28km from Tambunan. No one died or seriously injured but couldn't say the same thing about the Ninja though. Probably takes RM10k to repair the damage, so they say. Head on collision. Thank God everyone is okay, including the driver and passenger of the Invader that hit my brother's car.

There's a new band in Shenanigan's, Musica. The two girls are HOT HOT and they have GORGEOUS SHOES!!!!! I want it!!!! But, I still love and miss the band N'Twine very damn much. So, I kinda regret that I didn't go to Sheni's often when they were performing!!!

And honestly, to tell you the truth, Sunday clubbing is a little bit lame. Not only people are so damn shy to go dance on the dance floor, there's also a lot of uncles and aunties there. But, I guess all the young people hang out in BarSu or Club De'Venice now. So, me and the girls are gonna check out those new places REAL SOON and blog about it.

Enjoy the pics...

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Misery on a Tuesday Morning

Hello Peeps!!

Happy going back to work after a nice long weekend. I suppose it's nice to all of us. Anyways, I took a day off on Friday especially to go to a saloon and touch up my colored hair cos its starting to look like as if I'm idolizing cat's fur (the combination of black and yellow on your had is totally uncool and unchio at all)So, I was thinking of trying a new hair color probably darker because I did a daring thing trying almost blond the other day but finally changed my mind, instead I did a hair root touch up so that my hair don't look like the cat (picture above).

This week is gonna be a busy week for me. I have two chapters to cover for my class, have to learn basic HTML and that horrifying Dreamweaver (it is sort of horrifying for me) and most importantly my work desktop is attacked by spyware. Again. It seems so unfair because this time around never did I turn off my virus and spyware protection while browsing the Net but I guess it happens. Making things worse is, I'm using Vista so wide range support isn't available. Okay, partly true. There is support if you Google but sometimes the solutions doesn't apply because the cause of the problem may vary for one error message that appear in the screen. OMG, I sounded like someone yang so damn mintapuji Miss Know It All when I wrote that one. Actually, I'm just whining and complaining. So, please excuse the perasan mode, ladies and gentlemen. I'm just so depressed when my computers are having this kind of problem.

So, I'm gonna deal with my misery first and will post up entries with pictures soon.

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

Malas Tidak Terhingga

Aduh!!!

Aku sungguh malas mengemaskini ataupun mengirim entry (wth is entry in Malay) ke dalam blog. OMG, I sound like a retard trying to post a Malay entry where I shouldn't be because this is a national language for crying out loud. Okay, second try... here goes...

Saya mempunyai banyak perkara untuk dikongsi bersama pengikut blog ini (itu pun jika ada) tetapi saya merasa begitu malas untuk menulis mengenai perkara-perkara tersebut. Saya tidaklah terlalu sibuk di tempat kerja, cuma sekarang ini kami berhadapan dengan krisis Internet yang nampaknya tidak pernah selesai sejak beratus tahun yang dahulu. SIDMA dan Internet tidak pernah mempunyai hubungan yang baik. Saya harap pertelingkahan yang tidak berasas ini akan berakhir jika kami berpindah ke bangunan yang baru.

Ronald,anak buah saya telah memulakan latihan praktikalnya di BentleyTel dan nampaknya dia masih segan dengan rakan-rakan sekerja baru, mungkin kerana dia masih baru lagi.

Oh Tuhan! Some angmoh (damn, I can't resist, can't I) telah menelefon BentleyTel sebentar tadi dan hendak membeli virtual server. Sungguh ironik yang dia juga bernama David yang hendak membeli virtual server dari David. Ooops..pembetulan, bukan angmoh lah... orang dari Peru. LOL. Ceh , saya baru membayangkan yang dia ada iras-iras Bear Grylls dari suaranya di telefon. Hancur imaginasi ku.

Baik lah. Setakat di sini sahaja coretan saya pada hari ini. Sehingga bertemu lagi. Saya berjanji akan menulis mengenai restoran makanan Filipina yang saya kunjungi hujung minggu yang lalu bersama kakak saya, Anni dan adik saya Jeffrey.

Untuk pengetahuan, restoran tersebut ada lah tidak Halal dan terdapat pengunaan khinzir yang berlebihan dalam setiap hidangan. Tapi sedap bah.