Wednesday, April 28, 2010

The Beauty and Curse of Makeup

Hi.

 

First of all, I don’t mean to offend anyone or degrade anyone by this entry. And I really really apologize to this girl if this entry insults her but I think whoever did the makeup deserve MAJOR PUNISHMENT! Its totally makeup gone wrong! 

 

Makeup is a blessing bestowed upon females all over the world and *some* males but at the same time, when done wrong it could be your worst nightmare! And, its definitely more heartbreaking when you trusted someone to do your make-up for you and that person did it all wrong.

 

Story is…I was browsing through some Unduk Ngadau (Traditional Beauty Pageant) pictures uploaded in Facebook and stumbled upon something rather ‘disturbing’. Apparently 70+ comments on that picture and I can’t help myself but write a comment myself. When I saw that picture I automatically knew that its a makeup sin! And her ‘BEFORE’ picture was also uploaded and believe it or not, her BEFORE picture was WAAAAAAAY better than the AFTER picture. I really really pity this girl, I bet a lot of people were paying attention on her during the pageant but for all the wrong reasons. *Sigh* But I say, YOU GO GIRL!! It’s clearly not your fault and I think your makeup artist should be sued for that horrible makeup art and that hair do! I may not be a makeup guru but at least I know 100% that I can do a better job on you than that person!

 

So, here’s the picture I’m talking about,

25156_1111255317984_1724913461_209993_5390024_n

What’s wrong with the makeup:

 

1. Eyebrow too thin, too black

2. Eyeshadow – wrong choice of colors, it should be earth colors and its not properly blended

3. Where the eye-liner man???

4. Come one, fake eyelashes only cost about less than RM10 these days…if the makeup artist (shouldn’e be called one now!) is against fake eyelashes then what happen to MASCARA??!

5. Lip color – I don’t think lip liner is necessary, and should’ve gone for lip gloss or at least shiny lipstick with softer color, too red making the teeth look yellow.

 

So, what I did for about 30 minutes was to reconstruct a better look for this contestant using Photoshop, I know its NOT perfect but what can I do if the picture size is SO small, I can barely do anything on it? Plus, the fail makeup artist did a lot of damage already, its quite hard to fix it with Photoshop.

 

So, this is my correction on the MAKEUP & HAIR

edited

 

SIDE BY SIDE:

25156_1111255317984_1724913461_209993_5390024_n edited

Not much can be done on eye shadow tho, pic resolution is so low, its quite hard to do any tweaking on it.

 

SPEAKING OF ONE LINE EYEBROW, I HAVE NO FUCKING IDEA WHY I THINK I LOOK GORGEOUS WITH ONE…I’M ALSO GUILTY OF THIS OFFENSE

 

24537_354875188350_529273350_3403794_463912_n

But I learn from mistake and now it look better:

24930_339350028350_529273350_3361578_5571108_n 

 

Just got home from dinner with my two elder brothers, it’s my bro Leo’s 40th birthday!!!! Oh My….time flies……gonna go shower and lay in bed now. Quite sleepy.

 

P/S: If you think you can tweak that makeup and make it better than original please do so, I’d like to see results, this girl is gorgeous, she’s just a victim. Poor her. And I am so sorry I can’t pixelate her eyes to hide the identity because I’m talking about makeup and I can’t do that and still make my point and I’m not bad mouthing her.

 

Whoever did that makeup, obviously makeup class didn’t work for you, try watching tutorials on YouTube. If you still can’t get it right, I suggest you to stop doing makeup for people and start painting on canvas instead. 

 

Much Love, x

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Dear John

 

Letter

 

Yes, yes, I wished I was the one who wrote this letter to John. But, sadly no. It made me so grateful that my John is not a soldier.. I want to write about this movie but honestly there’s nothing really special to it, if you’ve seen The Notebook and A Walk To Remember, you pretty much can guess how this movie ends. But, one thing for sure, John Tyree is so so so hot and I don’t even know if a soldier as hot as that exist in real life, I’ve never seen one before.

If you’ve seen one, let me know. I would like to think that it doesn’t just happen in movies but in real life too! If you’re into romantic film, I think it wouldn’t hurt to watch Dear John, if you liked The Notebook, I’m sure you will love it too, it’s from the same writer Nicholas Sparks. But too often, the book is better than the film so I better check out the book too. And, I must admit, nothing beats P.S. I Love You so far although I’m beginning to lose my obsession on Gerard Butler.

 

Dear John, is a movie good for crying. I did cry

watching it, who wouldn’t? Imagine you not knowing what’s gonna happen next, wondering if the love of your life is still alive or the other way round. It’s heartbreaking to see two people in love suffer like that. I imagine myself without Internet, Msn or Skype, made me sad just thinking about it. Even though it’s not the same being together in person and just talking to each other everyday, miles apart, but at least you know what the other one is doing and you know he’s doing fine. Nothing more you can ask for.

And, last but not least, how can you not watch the movie to the end if the John look like this?

Dear-John-dear-john-movie-9880337-800-600 

And, look like this shirtless??!

dear-john-8

dear-john-2 dear-john-5

I’m peeing in my pants just looking at this. hah. So, yeah, girls, I’m suggesting you to watch this movie…

dear-john-poster-0

Here’s the trailer….

 

Much Love, x

Monday, April 12, 2010

Bitter Side of Me

Although I am generally a nice person, today I decide to be a BITCH. There are two person that I feel like killing right now.

 

Person No.1 – Mr.Arrogant Bastard

 

Dear Mr. Arrogant Bastard,
I am not even sure why I can’t get you out of my head. You have officially became a penunggu in my brain. I don’t exactly LIKE you like I am willing to run, stumbled on stone with a bleeding knee and still get up and run again to get to you. In other word, fuck it… I lupa the peribahasa, something with the dikejar tak dapat dan berciciran something. Gah. LMAO. I think it’s the REJECTION that gets to me.

 

I hate not being able to be in control of a situation especially THIS! Maybe this is what every other guys that I rejected felt. Fine, karma yes? What goes around, comes around and bites you in the ass. Okay la, I accept the fact, maybe a punishment/payback time for me but how can you ever forget something as close to this??! Trust me… Mr. Arrogant Bastard is THIS hot. But, at least I have had some good memories ;) (Man..I still hate that Smiley thing doesn’t work liao!)

1296315224_a5c1d233cb

04_03
But, besides bothered about that I AM HAPPY AND CONTENT WITH JW – also he is partially to be blamed for giving me those dares, gets me excited. Gonna spank him hard when I see him! Hmmph! Think its just a crush thing. But… I want to GET OVER IT already. Messing up my brain. No good for my intellectuality. Don’t worry, I am not THAT DESPERATE to pray that Prayer to St.Jude so my wishes come true.

 

But I wish:

1. Your country will be kicked off from World Cup 2010 on first round.
2. You get bald really soon with big gut you can’t even see your feet - (can already see your hair thinning yo!)

3. Your cock shrink to 3” and give yours to a midget.

 

PERSONAL WISH: (wishing on a star – pls pls pls pls pls pls pls pls)

4. More freelance job for me please, need to ganti balik all my santut dan baju yang magically hilang tu

5. I wish that my BFF will be 50kg very soon with very hot body ala Nicole Richie

Person No.2 – Cheating Lying Bitch

 

I don’t even know how to begin about this. But I pray someday the truth will come out, you double face moron. Someday you are going to expose your cheating lying self to the world. I am so annoyed that I can’t even find words to describe how much I loathe this cheating lying bitch.  And I am gonna stop pretending for you and tell the world who you really are. You don’t deserve everything you have now. NOT AT ALL.

 

Thoughts:

 

IS IT TRUE THAT THERE CAN ONLY BE ONE PRETTY SISTER IN THE FAMILY? LIKE PARIS AND NICKY, KIM AND KHLOE? – somebody said that in Ugly Betty. Betty looking hot now BTW ;)

Much Love, x

 

p/s: Bitch, gambar nenek dibawah tu untuk kau.

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Who would…….

 

ASK THEIR GRANDMA TO DO THIS HAND GESTURE FOR THE CAM??

24364_115012731844783_100000081701469_267751_3193579_n

 

HOW VERY RUDE OF YOU. MENTANG-MENTANG LA YOUR NENEK HAVE NFI WHAT IT MEANS.

 

 

P/S: Gotta admit, its kinda funny tho.

 

Much Love, x

Monday, April 5, 2010

I have to REPOST this

Girls who read this blog, PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE read this before its too late:

 

Click the link and READ

 

http://www.kennysia.com/archives/2010/03/the-detained-at.php

 

I say girls because we are prone to be scammed like this.

 

PLEASE BE VERY CAREFUL LADIES

 

Much Love, x

 

MOST IMPORTANTLY: DO NOT TRANSFER MONEY TO SOMEONE YOU HAVE NEVER MET IN PERSON.

Well, that happens when your brain is in your vagina!

Sunday, April 4, 2010

Eeekkkk

I is at mi casa in Beverly Hills (LA, California)!! – I wish! But really, I’m at BH in Jalan Bundusan la..sian…

 

Yes, people. I am back to where my Internet is super duper amazingly FAST!!

 

Was checking Facebook (Ahem! Harvesting my crop in Barn Buddy, I blame my friend Florida for making me start giving attention to this application!!!) – am so pissed that 12 of my mangoes are stolen! But it felt good stealing from other farms for payback time. *INSERT EVIL GRIN* – I tried installing the Smiley Plug-in, it’s not working. Damn! Maybe need to do the classic install/uninstall application. Gah! What a waste of time.

 

Anyways, Happy belated Easter!! Did you guys get some good eggs??

 

So, while checking me Facebook, came across this photo on my newly added friend’s profile.

 

24145_376592518970_561663970_3577169_1261957_n

 

That’s a photo from my last hump night outing with my friend, Mel. We were at this place called The Office, place is quite small, pretty quiet but it’s nice and friendly people around. Apparently, we went there went they held this monthly Quiz Nite and this nice gentleman joined our table for that. How nice. Although we only got 3 correct answers out of 10 questions, who cares, what's important is good company, meeting new friend and good conversation, right? 

 

Check out his website http://www.bomborra.com ~good articles there, trust me.

 

Don’t you think that I am quite tanned in that picture? Hmmm…makes me think..should I go tanning again before I go to my postponed holiday? Maybe more swimming but it’s rainy season now. Sigh..how will I ever get kurus like this?!

 

I hate Australian Immigration by the way! And in the mean time can I also hate Malaysian Immigration as well?! Hate is a strong word and I don’t wanna be misunderstood so I DESPISE/DISLIKE!!

 

Gotta go shower and watch The Godfather Trilogy recommended by JW, plus I’ve been wanting to watch that since forever!! (Downloaded it with a 330++ kb/s – AWESOME!!) – Therefore, I recommend Streamyx @ Home 4mbps ;)

 

P/S: Watching Daybreakers at mom’s few days ago gave me bad dreams. No good!

 

x

Thursday, April 1, 2010

True Definition of GETE with an H

 

I found this on YouTube by accident and I personally thinks that this is the true definition of GETE with an H, in every sense of it. Why on earth would you agree to doing this and post it to YouTube? It’s not even cute, it’s disgusting. Yikes! But, checkout the parody tho, it’s damn funny and that girl, Natalie Tran’s YouTube channel named CommunityChannel is really interesting and funny. Check it out!

 

The geteH (must stress the H when reading this) video I’m talking about:

 

 

(WTF!! 308,173 views!!!!)

 

The Parody:

 

 

P/S: Please don't be disgusted, I’d prefer threesome with two guys, normally shortened as MFM than doing it FFM. This doesn’t mean anything. Just a thought. Stop judging and take away that disgust look off your face please! LMAO.

 

*Imagine Leonardo DiCaprio, Eric Northman and me – together in big harmony, isn’t that a beautiful sight* – one happy girl coming right up!

 

*Imagine Nicole Scherzinger, Leonardo Dicaprio and me* – what would I do with another pussy??!!*

 

Finally, I think FFM and MFM is NOT disgusting, Google (I even color the letters because I have all the time in the world)  Dirty Sanchez, THAT is disgusting.

This one is FUNNY and so TRUE!!!

 

Much Love, x

Win limited edition Buddy USB thumb drive‏

Let’s join this game!!!

 

img1
img2img3      

img4

img6

It’s APRIL

 

Time flies. Super fast. It’s APRIL! Happy Birthday Ivan Daniel Jeffrey, my youngest nephew.

 

Ivan turn 3 this year. Again. Time flies!

 

I was looking for Katy Perry’s album in .torrent when I saw this song listed on the Search Result. I’m not sure whether this is an old song/ song from last year or a new one but I’ve just heard this song yesterday. It’s probably aired daily on Hitz.FM but excuse me, I don’t listen to Hitz.FM, not because I don’t like that radio station, it’s because my player in my car need to be replaced in other word ROSAK. So, I am in this SILENT mode, every time I’m in my car. Good thing that came from it, I pray on the way to work. Hehehe. Yes, yes I do pray. I believe in prayers, it’s a powerful thing.

 

 

 

 

I love this song and although the video is simple and I kinda don’t understand what’s the point of it, it’s a fun song nevertheless. So, download it!!! Or if you are against piracy, buy it on iTunes la. Hahaha.