Monday, June 21, 2010

Camwhore Fail

Which girl doesn’t love camwhoring (self-shot photos)?! Tell me! I think these days everyone does that! Even the guys. LOL. I am a pro when it comes to camwhoring, I shamelessly admit that I take a GOOD camwhore photo of myself. While cleaning up my desktop from duplicate datas, I browsed thru my picture folders and almost 70% are self-shot photos. And I stumbled upon a few that I like, such as these:

Image7038
 Image6772

DSC05593
But, I have one problem tho. I noticed that I always fail to take a good camwhore picture with him, I’ve tried many times and still didn’t quite get it right. If I hold the camera, it turned out like this:


And when he holds the camera, it turned out like this:



LMAO. Either way, my face or his will be cropped. What’s the deal? Couldn’t be me cos I take awesome camwhore pics with the girls:

Image7939 

24843_346114678350_529273350_3378409_931652_n

Here’s another proof of camwhore fail:

Image7304

Almost get it right this one
Image7305  
So, I have a conclusion about this….. we need a THIRD person to take photos of us, *sigh* , it’s more fun when taking self-shots, no?

I ENVY THEM!!!! Such a nice shot!

18573_1170354227603_1490403242_30395131_1400599_n

24779_371692456204_636586204_4222718_7078892_n

So, during my last trip to Bali, I tried camwhoring with him again and I don’t even have to post the pics here cos you know how it turned out, just like the two up there! Makes me think, could it be because of the height differences? Hmmmm…… … he’s 6’4” and I’m 5’5”, so maybe that’s the problem? I need pill for tallness!! LMFAO - such pill do exist, believe me, I googled that. But, to be honest, I don’t want to be taller than what I am now if I have to take pills for it. Quite embarrassing to even consider taking pills for that. OMG

UPDATE: A hate comment was posted earlier by some coward anonymous bitch/asshole, so from now on, comments are moderated. Haha. In your face ANONYMOUS. Wrote something like this:


"God! I so hate fucking Asians who think they are ABOVE the rest. Your pictures sucks and you are a camwhore fail. I so fucking wanna kill you"


Well, this is what I think:

1. You googled "camwhore" and my blog showed up in Search Result and to your dissapointment I AM NOT A CAMWHORE or CAMSLUT. Jeez....why do you need google for that? Can directly go to REDTUBE or XVIDEOS for that. See, I’m such a nice blogger, I put up the links here for you . Such a pervert Googling “CAMWHORE FAIL”. Shame on you.
 
search result
 

2. Either you are some UGLY Asian chick or some ANGMOH girl who thinks I'm a GOLD DIGGER or a SPG. If you are my assumption no. 1, go get a plastic surgery in Phillipines or Korea so you don't get insecure aronud people like me.LMFAO. If you are my assumption no.2, I probably earn MORE than you so get over it and start a blog yourself and post your camwhore pictures also la. Not all of us the Asian girls who date angmohs are sluts in for the moolahs (money). It can be just as simple as: HE IS DAMN CUTE AND HOT la and we get along very well. Duh.  Gonna post another entry about this another day.
 
Seriously tho, I'm not a vain person to be honest, I know I am NOT Aishwarya Rai level la...but come on, if I don't think I'm beautiful, who else will, right? So, whoever leave that comment, thanks for wanting to kill me, making me feel famous. Do I need to hire bodyguards now? Please tell me. Haha!
 
Much Love, x

12 comments:

Jessica Lyne said...

haha, i heart this post. I'm quite a camwhore myself but usually i just delete them before it floods by hp! hahaa.
p/s must be the height difference. Ask him to put his head on ur shoulder next time, at least sama tinggi sikit..hehe

Nancy said...

Haha.Jess,sya selalu terkasi biar bah piling up my pictures,sampai boring ni tgk muka sendiri. Yeah, think I should try that, susah bah mau adjust position, I think he must sit and I stand....kesian..

Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
May Lee said...

stumbled across your blog in the nuffnang exchange thing (didn't google 'camwhore', don't worry! =P)!

i like to camwhore too, although i am also quite fail at it. maybe he should stand right behind you, that might help! =D

Nancy said...

Hi May Lee...thanks for reading.Ya, I need more camwhore practice with him...thanks for the tip...

曉薇 said...

Where did you purchase this product?.................................................................

chegu carol said...

hey you know what, i think ive got just the right solution to your camwhoring with the other half. my hubby is 8 inches taller than me and we got the same problem before too when it came to self taken picture of both of us. after hundreds (probably thousands) tries, we finally got it right.

ask your other half to hold the camera higher than his eye level as if you guys are looking up at someone who's standing higher than you. i guarantee you, no more cropped face of either you or him. :)

and oh, practice makes perfect la.

Nancy said...

Hi Chegu carol...lambat tul reply,I found the solution sdh..mesti dua2 duduk baru ngam dis...hehehehe....

Nurul Aima Hj Kaim said...

ms nancy next time begambar duduk bah

Nancy said...

Hi Nurul Aima, ya!!! Tu lah tu,terpaksa duduk la saja pose ni..huhuhu..

alex liddell said...

i really think you have a cool website http://freewebcams.vipcams4u.com/